?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ye Olde Meme of Peer Pressure

* Tattoos: 0...but I keep wanting one. Like an outline of a kitty

* Ever hit a deer: No, but I've come close a few times

* Ridden in an ambulance: Yes - stupid panic attack

* Sang karaoke: In a big group - it counts!

* Ice skated: HAHAHAHA - no. I'm the anti-Weeble. I wobble and go WHOOOPS

* Ridden a motorcycle: Nope

* Stayed in hospital: Not overnight but for most of a day when I had my gallbladder removed

* Skipped school: Not in High School. Skipped the occasional college class when I was too tired before

* Last phone call : The parents. Always the parents. lol

* Last text from: The town of Highland Park giving me the doom and gloom warning about the weather

* Watched someone die: Yes, a neighbor and it happened suddenly.  It was horrible.

* Pepsi or coke: Coke Zero once in a blue moon

* Favorite Pie: Coconut cream. Damn, I need to figure out a vegan version

* Favorite pizza: Hawaiian (need to get some vegan ham to try this) or loaded with a crapton of vegetables. Light on the onion and no green pepper, though

* Favorite season: Fall

* Broken bones: My foot when I was a kid

* Received a ticket: Twice, each time for minor accidents

* Favorite color: Does "sparkly" count? I love multicolored shiny colors. It used to be green but I don't want to limit myself

* Sunset or sunrise: Sunrise, I suppose.

Comments

( 5 comments — Something to say? )
veganhothead
Jan. 21st, 2019 02:15 am (UTC)
* Favorite Pie: Coconut cream. Damn, I need to figure out a vegan version

Cosmic Treats in Toronto makes a great one. Pity they don't travel well or Id bring you one and help you eat it.
missdiane
Jan. 21st, 2019 04:55 am (UTC)
If I can ever get my butt to Canada- let my passport lapse, alas - we are going there to eat it.

I’m thinking when it gets to warmer weather, I am totally going to make one. It’s such a good hot weather dessert
veganhothead
Jan. 21st, 2019 06:33 am (UTC)
Well, I think I can help you with that pie...
amethyst_witch
Jan. 21st, 2019 03:58 am (UTC)
Sparkly so IS a colour!!! You could call it diamond ^_^
missdiane
Jan. 21st, 2019 04:55 am (UTC)
Yay! Will do!
( 5 comments — Something to say? )